Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

8 am Holy Eucharist

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation: Sacramental Theology with Rev. Christopher

10 am Holy Eucharist with Sunday School and Choir

25

10 am – Prayer Shawl Ministry

7 pm – Education for Ministry

26

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

27

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

6 pm – Youth Group!

28

10:15 am – Grief, Gratitude, and Growth Support Group

7 pm – Yoga Plus

1
2

6:30 am – Men’s Basketball

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

3

8 am Holy Eucharist

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation

10 am Holy Eucharist with Sunday School and Choir

4

7 pm – Education for Ministry

5

6 pm – Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

6

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

Noon and 7 pm – Ash Wednesday Services

12-5 pm – RSM Cares Food Pantry

7

6:30 pm – Yoga Plus

8
9

6:30 am – Men’s Basketball

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

10

8 am Holy Eucharist

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation

10 am Holy Eucharist with Sunday School and Choir

11

6 pm – Parish Council

7 pm – Education for Ministry

12

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

13

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

6 pm – Youth Group!

6:30 pm – Caregiving Mosaics

14

10:15 am – Grief, Gratitude, and Growth Support Group

6:30 pm – Yoga Plus

15
16

6:30 am – Men’s Basketball

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

17

8 am Holy Eucharist

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation

10 am Holy Eucharist with Sunday School and Choir

18

7 pm – Education for Ministry

19

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

20

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

12-5 pm – RSM Cares Food Pantry

6 pm – Youth Group!

21

8:15 am – Parent Book Club

6:30 pm – Yoga Plus

22
23

8:30 am – Deanery IX and X Annual Women’s Lenten Retreat

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

24

8 am Holy Eucharist

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation

10 am Holy Eucharist with Sunday School and Choir

25

7 pm – Education for Ministry

7 pm – Book It On Mondays!

26

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

27

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

6 pm – Youth Group!

28

10:15 am – Grief, Gratitude, and Growth Support Group

6:30 pm – Yoga Plus

29

8:15 am – Parent Workshop: Fostering Social & Emotional Resiliency in Kids

30

6:30 am – Men’s Basketball

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

5:30 pm – Cardinella, 30th Anniversary Gala, St. John’s Annual Benefit

31

8 am Holy Eucharist

8 am – Red Cross Blood Drive

9 am – Sunday Morning Faith Formation

1

7 pm – Education for Ministry

2

7 pm – Festival Singers

7 pm Bible Fellowship – Bishop’s Room

3

10:15 am Women’s Bible Study – DJ Gomer’s Home

12-5 pm – RSM Cares Food Pantry

6 pm – Laundry Love

4

6:30 pm – Yoga Plus

5
6

6:30 am – Men’s Basketball

5 pm – Holy Eucharist

+ Export Events